LIVEBangladesh vs Sri Lanka T201.95·1.88
LIVEMan United vs Tottenham2.20Draw 3.30 ·2.90
TodayIndia vs Australia ODI1.72·2.15
LIVEArgentina vs Brazil2.40Draw 3.00 ·2.80
TodayPakistan vs England T202.05·1.80
LIVEChelsea vs Liverpool3.10Draw 3.40 ·1.75
LIVEBangladesh vs Sri Lanka T201.95·1.88
LIVEMan United vs Tottenham2.20Draw 3.30 ·2.90
TodayIndia vs Australia ODI1.72·2.15
LIVEArgentina vs Brazil2.40Draw 3.00 ·2.80
TodayPakistan vs England T202.05·1.80
LIVEChelsea vs Liverpool3.10Draw 3.40 ·1.75
Real-Time Odds Updates

888 Betting Match Odds — Competitive Odds & Smart Analysis for Cricket and Football in Bangladesh

Getting the best odds on every match means higher returns in the long run. At 888 betting, both live and pre-match odds update in real time — no other platform in Bangladesh refreshes odds this fast.

888 betting
0
Odds Update Interval (seconds)
0
Markets per Cricket Match
0
Total Matches Today
0
Average Odds Margin

Today's Match Odds

Real-time odds from 888 betting. Log in to place bets across all markets.

Decimal Fractional American
🏆 All 🏏 Cricket ⚽ Football 🎾 Tennis 🤼 Kabaddi
🏏 Cricket — T20 InternationalT20I
Live Updates
Match Team 1 Win Draw / Tie Team 2 Win Market
Bangladesh 🇧🇩 vs Sri Lanka 🇱🇰
Live · 13th Over · 87/3
Bangladesh1.95
Tie18.00
Sri Lanka1.88
240+ Markets
India 🇮🇳 vs Australia 🇦🇺
Today 3:30 PM · ODI
India1.72
Tie22.00
Australia2.15
260+ Markets
Pakistan 🇵🇰 vs England 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Tonight 8:00 · T20
Pakistan2.05
Tie20.00
England1.80
230+ Markets
South Africa vs New Zealand
Tomorrow · Test
South Africa2.30
Draw2.80
New Zealand2.60
180+ Markets
View more Cricket matches Log In
⚽ Football — European LeaguesUEFA / PL
Live Updates
Match Team 1 Win Draw Team 2 Win Market
Man United vs Tottenham
Live · 54th Minute · 1–0
Man Utd2.20
Draw3.30
Tottenham2.90
310+ Markets
Argentina vs Brazil
Live · 38th min · 0-0
Argentina2.40
Draw3.00
Brazil2.80
290+ Markets
Chelsea vs Liverpool
Live · 72nd Minute · 1–2
Chelsea3.10
Draw3.40
Liverpool1.75
320+ Markets
Bayern Munich vs Dortmund
Tonight 11:30 · Bundesliga
Bayern1.65
Draw4.20
Dortmund4.50
280+ Markets
View more football matches Log In
🎾 Tennis — ATP / WTAATP
Pre-Match Odds
Match Player 1 Player 2 Market
Djokovic vs Nadal
Tonight 9:00 PM · Quarter Final
Djokovic1.58
Nadal2.48
120+ Markets
Alcaraz vs Sinner
Tomorrow · Semi-Final
Alcaraz1.85
Sinner1.98
130+ Markets
View more tennis matches Log In
🤼 Kabaddi — National LeagueDomestic
Pre-Match Odds
Match Team 1 Team 2 Market
Dhaka Warriors vs Chattogram Tigers
Today 6:00 PM · National League
Dhaka1.78
Chattogram2.10
80+ Markets
Sylhet Strikers vs Rajshahi Knights
Tomorrow 2:00 PM
Sylhet2.25
Rajshahi1.68
75+ Markets
View more Kabaddi matches Log In
888 betting

Odds Movement Tracker

Tracking which way odds are moving on 888 betting gives you a read on market sentiment. Check out today's notable odds shifts below.

Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka · T20
Bangladesh Win
1.95
Man U vs Tottenham · PL
Tottenham Win
2.90
India vs Australia · ODI
India Win
1.72
Chelsea vs Liverpool · PL
Liverpool Win
1.75
Pakistan vs England · T20
Pakistan Win
2.05

Rising odds mean the market sees the team's chances of winning as lower; falling odds mean their chances are seen as higher.

Odds Comparison — 888 Betting vs Competitors

See how odds vary across platforms for the same match. Higher odds mean bigger returns on a win.

Match / Outcome 888 Betting Competitor A Competitor B
Bangladesh Win (vs SL) 1.95 Best 1.85 1.80
IND Win (vs AUS) 1.72 Best 1.65 1.68
Man Utd Win (vs TOT) 2.20 Best 2.10 2.15
Liverpool Win (vs CHE) 1.75 Best 1.68 1.70
PAK Win (vs ENG) 2.05 2.10 Best 2.00
Djokovic Win (Tennis) 1.58 Best 1.52 1.55

Odds are shown for comparison purposes only. Actual odds may change over time.

Understanding Match Odds and How to Get the Best Value on 888 Betting

Understanding odds is the most overlooked aspect of betting. Many people simply back their favourite team to win — but the same outcome can carry different odds across platforms, and that gap makes a significant difference in the long run. 888 betting understands this, which is why they display odds transparently and update them quickly to keep pace with the market.

Decimal odds are the most straightforward format for bettors in Bangladesh. If the odds are 2.00, a ৳100 bet returns ৳200 on a win — that's ৳100 profit on top of your stake. If the odds are 1.50, a ৳100 bet returns ৳150. Simple math. 888 betting also lets you view odds in fractional and American formats, but for Bangladeshi users, decimal is by far the most convenient.

In-play or live odds are another dimension where 888 betting truly stands out. As a match progresses, the situation shifts — and so do the odds. In cricket, if the batting side scores 150 runs in 15 overs, their odds of winning will naturally shorten. Smart bettors track these shifts and place their bets at exactly the right moment. Live odds on 888 betting update every 30 seconds — making it one of the fastest in the industry.

Analysing odds movement is a key strategy among experienced bettors. When a team's odds drop sharply, it signals heavy market action on that side — the bookmaker lowers the odds to rebalance. Recognising this pattern gives you a read on overall market sentiment. 888 betting's Odds Movement Tracker makes this much easier to follow.

Over/Under markets appeal to many bettors because you don't have to rely on which team wins. In cricket, if the market is set at "Over/Under 160 runs", you simply decide whether the total runs will exceed 160 or not. 888 betting offers particularly deep options in this market — with multiple lines available at intervals of 5.

Handicap betting is gradually gaining popularity among Bangladeshi bettors. When there is a significant gap in strength between two teams, the weaker side is given an advantage to level the odds. For example, if Bangladesh receives a +1.5 wicket handicap against India, your bet wins even if Bangladesh loses by just 1 wicket. 888 betting offers the best market odds for this type of bet.

One final note — better odds don't guarantee a win. Odds are simply an expression of probability. But if you consistently bet at better odds over the long run, your chances of turning a profit are significantly higher. That opportunity is exactly what 888 betting gives you.

Tips from Odds Experts

Bet Early, Win More

The closer it gets to kick-off, the lower the odds drop. Betting early typically gets you 5–15% better odds.

Follow Odds Movement

Rapidly falling odds signal heavy action coming in. Spotting that early makes your decision a lot easier.

Understand Implied Probability

Odds of 2.00 mean the bookmaker gives a 50% chance. If your own analysis puts it higher, that's a value bet.

Compare Multiple Markets

Sometimes the Over/Under or Handicap markets offer better value than a straightforward winner market.

Cash out on time

Use 888 betting's Cash Out feature to lock in a profit when the outcome is uncertain.

888 betting

How Odds Work — A Simple Explanation

New to 888 betting? Learn about every odds format and market in plain, simple language.

Decimal Odds

The simplest format. Odds × Stake = Total return (including stake).

Example:
Odds 2.50 × ৳200 = ৳ 500
Net profit: ৳ 300
Fractional Odds

Fractional method. Numerator/Denominator = Profit/Stake. Your original stake is returned separately.

Example:
৳200 bet at 3/2 odds
Profit: ৳ 300 + ৳ 200 = ৳ 500
American Odds

+ means profit per 100 wagered; – means how much you need to stake to win 100.

Example:
+150: Profit on a ৳100 bet ৳ 150
–120: Stake ৳120 to win ৳100
Implied Probability

The formula for calculating the bookmaker's implied probability from the odds.

Formula:
1 ÷ Decimal Odds × 100%
1 ÷ 2.00 = 50% Probability

Popular Odds Markets on 888 Betting

🏏
Cricket Special Markets
Toss Winner1.90/1.90
Runs Before 1st WicketOver/Under
Top Run ScorerPlayer Odds
Powerplay Run TotalLive Markets
Man of the MatchSpecial Odds
⚽
Special Football Markets
Both Teams to ScoreYes/No
Total GoalsOver/Under
First GoalscorerPlayer Odds
Half Time / Full TimeDouble Market
Total cornersLive Markets
📊
What is an odds margin?

Bookmakers keep the total implied probability of all outcomes above 100% — that excess is the margin, or "vig".

Margin by Market (888 Betting)
Cricket Match Winner~4.5%
Football 1X2~5%
Tennis Winner~4%

Lower margin = better value for the bettor.

888 betting

Member Reviews on Match Odds

Real players share their experience with 888 betting's odds system.

★★★★★

"In the Bangladesh vs India T20, 888 betting had Bangladesh's win odds at 2.15 — the highest I found on any other site was 1.95. That difference may seem small, but on a bigger stake it adds up. I've checked 888 betting for odds every time since."

Nazmul Hossain
Sylhet, Biswanath
★★★★★

"My strategy is to bet by reading odds movement. The odds movement tracker on 888 betting has made my job so much easier. When I see a team's odds dropping fast, I know something is happening in the market."

Rafiul Karim
Dhaka, Mirpur
★★★★☆

"The live odds update speed is genuinely impressive. After a wicket falls in cricket, the odds shift almost instantly — I haven't seen that kind of speed anywhere else. When you're doing in-play betting, that responsiveness really matters."

Mushfiqur Rahman
Khulna, Sonadanga
Important Information About Odds

The odds displayed on this page are for informational purposes only and may differ from live market odds. Actual odds change continuously.

888 betting reserves the right to update odds at any time up until the match kicks off. Registered users will always see the latest odds.

Learn about Responsible Betting Responsible Gaming View Page.

FAQs

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about welcome bonuses and account security on 888 betting.

The good news is that you don't need a separate promo code or any form to claim the welcome bonus at 888 betting. Once you create your account and make your first deposit, the system automatically credits a 100% match bonus to your bonus wallet — within 5 minutes of the deposit. A minimum deposit of ৳200 activates the bonus, and you can receive up to ৳10,000. Once credited, you can track it under the "Bonus" tab in your dashboard — showing how much bonus you've received, how much wagering remains, and the expiry period. If the bonus hasn't arrived more than 10 minutes after your deposit, contact us via live chat.

888 betting uses industry-standard security measures to protect users' data and funds. All data transmission is secured via SSL/TLS encryption — the same technology used by banking websites. Your name, phone number, bank details, and ID information are never shared with third parties, except with payment processors where required for transaction verification. Funds held in your wallet are kept in segregated player accounts, completely separate from the company's operational funds. A new session token is generated at every login, and your account is automatically logged out after 30 minutes of inactivity. For an extra layer of protection, enabling two-factor authentication in your account settings is strongly recommended.

Bet at the Best Odds on 888 Betting

Open a free account, claim your welcome bonus, and get access to live match odds today — Bangladesh's most competitive odds.

বাংলা